Standings

Last Updated: 5/29/16 at 6:31am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Philadelphia Union201.5413535181444-0-21-3-3
2New York Red Bulls191.3614671242045-2-01-5-1
3Montreal Impact191.4613544222023-1-22-3-2
4New York City FC171.31134451824-61-2-43-2-1
5D.C. United161.2313454141403-3-11-2-3
6Toronto FC161.23134541415-11-1-23-4-2
7New England Revolution161.14143471925-63-1-40-3-3
8Orlando City SC151.2512336211922-0-51-3-1
9Columbus Crew SC141.17123451618-23-1-20-3-3
10Chicago Fire110.92122551014-42-2-30-3-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Colorado Rapids28214824171076-0-12-2-3
2FC Dallas271.815843232125-0-23-4-1
3Vancouver Whitecaps FC211.4156632325-24-1-32-5-0
4Real Salt Lake201.6712642201914-0-02-4-2
5LA Galaxy201.67125252716114-0-21-2-3
6San Jose Earthquakes201.5413535161515-0-20-3-3
7Sporting Kansas City171.13155821418-43-4-12-4-1
8Portland Timbers161.14144642225-34-2-10-4-3
9Seattle Sounders FC131.08124711115-44-3-00-4-1
10Houston Dynamo120.92133731921-23-1-20-6-1