Academy Affiliate Regionals - June 29, 2017

State championship and finalist honors go to 80 Sporting KC Academy Affiliates

Spring 2017 youth soccer seasons are wrapping up, and as the results begin to trickle in, Sporting KC is honored to announce the success of our Academy Affiliate teams. Overall, Sporting KC had 80 Academy Affiliate teams in a variety of age groups across four states earn this honor. The seven states are with Academy Affiliate state champions or finalists are Kansas, Indiana, Iowa, Nebraska, Missouri, Minnesota and Arkansas. Below is the full list of top affiliated results organized by state, place, gender and age group.

Arkansas State Cup

1st  place 

Male

U11

Sporting Arkansas-06B Manchester

1st  place

Male

U11

Sporting Arkansas-06B 

1st place

Female

U11

Sporting Arkansas- 06G

1st place

Male

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05B RED

1st place

Male

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05B NAVY POOL

1st place

Male

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05B NAVY

1st place

Female

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05G RED

1st place

Female

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05G NAVY

1st place

Female

U12

Sporting Arkansas- 05G White

1st place

Male

U13

Sporting Arkansas- 04B RED

1st place

Male

U13

Sporting Arkansas- 04B NAVY

1st place

Female

U13

Sporting Arkansas- 04G RED

1st place

Male

U14

Sporting Arkansas- 03B Manchester

1st place

Male

U14

Sporting Arkansas- 03B RED

1st place

Male

U14

Sporting Arkansas- 03B NAVY

1st place

Female

U14

Sporting Arkansas- 03G RED

1st place

Male

U15

Sporting Arkansas- 02B Manchester

1st place

Male

U15

Sporting Arkansas- 02B NAVY

1st place

Female

U15

Sporting Arkansas- 02G RED

1st place

Male

U16

Sporting Arkansas- 01B NAVY

1st place

Male

U16

Sporting Arkansas- 01B Fayetteville

1st place

Female

U16

Sporting Arkansas- 01G RED

1st place

Male

U17

Sporting Arkansas- 00B RED

1st place

Male

U17

Sporting Arkansas- 00B Manchester

1st place

Female

U18

Sporting Arkansas- 99G RED

1st place

Male

U19

Sporting Arkansas- 98B Manchester

Indiana State Cup

1st place

Male

U15

Sporting Indiana FC SIFC02 RED

1st place

Male

U16

Sporting Indiana FC SIFC01 RED

1st place

Female

U16

Sporting Southern Indiana PRIDE 

1st place

Female

U18

Sporting Southern Indiana LADY COURAGE

Iowa State Cup

1st place

Male

U15

Sporting Academy Iowa 1 9th

2nd place

Male

U15

Sporting Iowa Academy 1 8th

2nd place

Female

U15

Sporting Iowa Academy 1 8th(S SCHECK)

2nd place

Female

U15

Sporting Academy Iowa 1 9th(J SHERIDAN)

2nd place

Male

U16

Sporting Iowa Academy 1 

2nd place

Female

U16

Sporting Iowa Academy 1

2nd place

Male

U17

Sporting Iowa Academy 3

2nd place

Female

U17

Sporting Iowa Academy

2nd place

Female

U17

Sporting Iowa Academy 2

2nd place

Male

U18

Sporting Iowa Academy 1

2nd place

Female

U18

Sporting Iowa ll

2nd place

Male

U19

Sporting Iowa Academy 1

2nd place

Female

U19

Sporting Iowa Academy 1

Kansas State Cup

2nd place

Male

U11

Sporting BV Pre Academy- 06

2nd place

Male

U11

Sporting BV Pre Academy- 06

2nd place

Male

U11

Sporting Wichita 06 ROJ

2nd place

Female

U11

Sporting BV Barcelona- 06

2nd place

Female

U11

Sporting Wichita 06 PRE

2nd place

Female

U11

Sporting Lee Summit Academy SWARM 06

2nd place

Male

U12

Sporting Wichita 05 ROJ

2nd place

Male

U12

Sporting BV SWANSEA

2nd place

Female

U12

Sporting BV Mallorca- 05

Minnesota State Cup

 

2nd place 

Male

U12

SSporting St Croix Academy

1st  place

Male

U13

Sporting St Croix Academy 04

1st place

Male

U18

Sporting St Croix Academy 99

2nd place

Male

U19

Sporting St Croix Academy Inter 99

Missouri State Cup

2nd place 

Male

U11

Sporting J.B Marine SC McKeon

2nd place

Female

U11

Sporting STL 06 Academy-Stevens

2nd place

Female

U13

Sporting St. Louis 04 Red Devils

1st place

Male

U14

Sporting STL 03 Academy-Foerster

2nd place

Male

U15

Sporting J.B. Maine SC MANN- Blue

2nd place

Female

U15

Sporting Springfield 02 Juventus

1st place

Male

U16

Sporting J.B Marine SC MANN

1st place

Male

U17

Sporting STL McMahon Ford

1st place

Male

U18

Sporting Springfield 98 Manchester United

Nebraska State Cup

1st  place 

Male

U11

Sporting Omaha FC 06 ELITE

1st  place

Female

U11

Sporting Omaha FC SOFO G Elite 06

1st place

Female

U12

Sporting Omaha FC G 05 ELITE

1st place

Male

U13

Sporting Omaha FC 04 B ELITE

1st place

Female

U13

Sporting Omaha FC 04 G ELITE

1st place

Female

U14

Sporting Omaha FC SOFO 03 ELITE

1st place

Male

U14

Sporting Omaha FC SOFC 03 ELITE

2nd place

Male

U15

Sporting Omaha FC 02 ELITE

1st place

Female

U15

Sporting Omaha FC SOFC 02 ELITE

1st place

Male

U16

Sporting Omaha FC SOFC ELITE B 01

2nd place

Male

U17

Sporting Omaha FC SOFC B ELITE 00

1st place

Female

U17

Sporting Omaha FC 00 ELITE

1st place

Male

U18

Sporting Omaha FC 99 ELITE

1st place

Male

U1

Sporting Omaha FC SOFC 98 ELITE

For more information on the Sporting KC’s Academy Affiliate program and the overall Sporting Club Network, click here or follow the SCN on FacebookTwitter or Instagram.Of the 80 finalist and champion Affiliate teams, 20 are ranked among the top 100 in the nation, with four (4) ranked in the top 50.

Sporting KC would like to express our sincerest congratulations to these 80 teams. Sporting KC would also like to wish all teams and clubs listed above the best of luck when competing in US Youth Soccer Regionals l and Region ll this summer. Sporting KC couldn’t be more proud all the hard work and dedication that was put into each and every game this spring season. Keep up the good work!

Topics: