Standings

Last Updated: 8/21/18 at 7:31am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1ATLAtlanta United FC512.042515465329248-2-47-2-2
2NYNew York Red Bulls4822415634725229-2-16-4-2
3NYCNew York City FC471.8825146548331510-0-24-6-3
4CLBColumbus Crew SC391.56251186323208-2-33-6-3
5PHIPhiladelphia Union331.3824101133439-56-4-24-7-1
6MTLMontreal Impact331.2726101333342-98-4-12-9-2
7NENew England Revolution291.21247983840-26-4-31-5-5
8DCD.C. United271.2322796393906-1-11-8-5
9TORToronto FC2412461264045-54-5-22-7-4
10OCSOrlando City SC230.962471523757-205-5-22-10-0
11CHIChicago Fire230.882661553651-154-7-22-8-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1DALFC Dallas451.88241356393098-1-45-4-2
2KCSporting Kansas City421.752412664530157-2-35-4-3
3LFCLos Angeles Football Club421.682512764939107-1-55-6-1
4RSLReal Salt Lake381.4626111053644-89-1-32-9-2
5LALA Galaxy371.42261097484716-4-34-5-4
6PORPortland Timbers371.61231067353417-1-33-5-4
7SEASeattle Sounders FC351.46241095312656-4-24-5-3
8VANVancouver Whitecaps FC341.36259974049-95-2-54-7-2
9MINMinnesota United FC291.162591423850-128-4-11-10-1
10HOUHouston Dynamo271.13247116403646-5-21-6-4
11COLColorado Rapids240.962561363142-115-5-31-8-3
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes170.712431383444-101-5-52-8-3